Cty. Ct. 2021) (analyzing Jayson C.). The plain text of C.P.L. §245.20(1)(k) requires that the People disclose “all evidence and information that tends to impeach the credibility of a testifying prosecution witness…[w]hether or not in tangible form.” “This mandate encompasses the substance of allegations, as well as the tangible files, records, and other materials on which disciplinary findings against the People’s police witnesses are based.” See People v. Spalding, 75 Misc.3d 1219(A), at *2 (Bronx Cty. Crim Ct. 2022). Significantly, C.P.L §245.55 informs the parameters the People’s due diligence when it requires that each New York state and local law enforcement agency “make available to the prosecution a complete copy of its complete records and files related to the investigation of the case or the prosecution of the defendant for compliance with [Article 245].” See C.P.L. §245.55 [2].