(aff of defendant). The People oppose the defendant’s motion in its entirety. Pursuant to CPL §220.60(3), “At any time before the imposition of sentence, the court in its discretion may permit a defendant who entered a plea of guilty to…part of the indictment. . . to withdraw such plea, and in such event the entire indictment, as it existed at the time of such plea, is restored.” Whether to grant such a motion rests in the trial court’s sound discretion. (People v. Ward, 140 AD3d 903, 904 [2d Dept 2016].)