A written decision was never rendered. The undersigned order the parties to appear on January 17, 2024. The parties then appeared in Part 32 on January 17, 2024, and stated their positions. On April 25, 2022, Mr. Licul filed a separate action, under Index 708792/2022, for breach of contract against the Plaintiff. In that action, Mr. Licul seeks to vacate the Judgment of Confession entered by the Queens County Clerk’s Office on October 13, 2021. This matter is currently pending in Part 37 of the Supreme Court, Queens County, Civil Term. CPLR §6301 allows, in part, for the court to issue a preliminary injunction in an action “where the plaintiff has demanded and would be entitled to a judgment restraining the defendant from the commission or continuance of an act, which, if committed or continued during the pendency of the action, would produce injury to the plaintiff.” Here, Mr.