Le v. Le, 82 AD3d 845, 846 [2d Dept 2011]). The husband further contends in appeal No. 1 that the court erred in awarding the wife 100% of a second escrow account as equitable distribution. We again reject the husband’s contention. In determining the equitable distribution of marital property, courts are required to consider various factors, which are set forth in Domestic Relations Law § 236 (B) (5) (d). Included in those factors are, inter alia, “the impossibility or difficulty of evaluating any component asset or any interest in a business, corporation or profession” (§ 236 [B] [5] [d] [10]), “the wasteful dissipation of assets by either spouse” (§ 236 [B] [5] [d] [12]), “any transfer or encumbrance made in contemplation of a matrimonial action without fair consideration” (§ 236 [B] [5] [d] [13]), “whether either party has committed an act or acts of domestic violence . . . against the other party and the nature, extent, duration and impact of such act or acts” (§ 236 [B] [5] [d] [14]), and “any other factor which the court shall expressly find to be just and