Defendants also posit that Dr. Siegler cannot be compelled to testify for Plaintiff. Plaintiff, fearing that Defendants will offer testimony that Plaintiff was speeding, desire that Dr. Siegler testify since his report indicated that this was a low-speed collision. CPLR 2303 (a) provides that “A subpoena requiring attendance or a subpoena duces tecum shall be served in the same manner as a summons….” A natural person is to be served with a summons by means of the methods set forth in CPLR 308. Service via NYSCEF does not comport with CPLR 308. CPLR 2303-a does provide: “Where the attendance at trial of a party or person within the party’s control can be compelled by a trial subpoena, that