It is clear that there are triable issues of material fact regarding liability. As the movant has the burden of establishing its judgment as a matter of law when the evidence is viewed in the light most favorable to the non-moving party, Plaintiffs have failed to establish, prima facie, that Defendant is liable for the accident that occurred on March 27, 2022 (see Winegard v. New York Univ. Med. Ctr., 64 NY2d 851 [1985]; Cortale v. Educational Testing Serv., 251 AD2d 528 [2d Dept 1998]). Thus, Plaintiff’s motion for summary judgement is DENIED. CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.” Dated: February 2, 2024