Crockwell, 113 Misc. 2d 548 (Appellate Term 1st Dept.,1982) (holding a landlord may seek nunc pro tunc relief from a late filing absence prejudice). Because Saltzman, 49 A.D.3d 402, requires strict compliance and rejects an analysis on prejudice, Petitioner’s cross-motion seeking their service affidavit timely filed, nunc pro tunc, is denied. Petitioner’s Cross-motion for Use and Occupancy Petitioner’s cross-motion for use and occupancy is denied. RPAPL §745(2) states: 2. In the City of New York: (a) In a summary proceeding upon the second of two adjournments granted solely at the request of the respondent, or, upon the sixtieth day after the first appearance of the parties in court less any days that the proceeding has been adjourned upon the request of the petitioner, counting only days attributable to adjournment requests made solely at the request of the respondent and not counting an initial adjournment requested by a respondent unrepresented by counsel for the purpose of securing counsel, whichever occurs sooner, the court may, upon consideration of the equities, direct that the respondent, upon a motion on notice made by the petitioner, deposit with the court sums of rent or use and occupancy….11 Petitioner commenced this matter on November 16, 2021.12 The matter was initially scheduled to be heard on December 7, 2021.13 Respondent filed an ERAP application on or before December 7, 2021, staying the instant proceeding until such time there was a final determination of their ERAP