This is exactly as pro se plaintiffs have done. Secondly, although plaintiffs did mistakenly file an unsigned, unnotarized affidavit from Vera Vazquez, because they fixed it promptly upon being made aware of the mistake, and as no party was substantially prejudiced, the Court will consider the notarized Affidavit. CPLR 2001 (“At any stage of an action…the court may permit a mistake…to be corrected, upon such terms as may be just, or, if a substantial right of a party is not prejudiced”) However, this Court must still deny plaintiffs’ motion. A careful review of plaintiffs’ filings and legal arguments simply does not show that the Court overlooked or misapprehended any matters of fact or law.