See id. To the extent that Defendant challenges Magistrate Judge Hummel’s decision to deny his motion for a hearing, that challenge is clearly without merit. Therefore, the Court denies Defendant’s appeal of that decision. 2. Defendant’s commissions Magistrate Judge Hummel found that “Defendant’s commission from employment is part of his ‘income’ as it falls within the definition of ‘earnings.’” See id. at 8 (citing 15 U.S.C. §1672(a) (emphasis added) (“The term ‘earnings’ means compensation paid or payable for personal services, whether denominated as wages, salary, commission, bonus, or otherwise, and includes periodic payments pursuant to a pension or retirement program.”)). Therefore, Magistrate Judge Hummel concluded that “Defendant’s commission, as earnings, [was] therefore subject to the income percentage-based distribution as set forth in Judge Mordue’s restitution schedule.” See id. (citing Ryan, No. 1:10-CR-319, Dkt.