See Dkt. No. 11 at 4-12. In his reply, Defendant responded that he was requesting a hearing concerning garnishment of his income and 401(k) because his Probation Officer had consented to his 401(k) contributions, the Government had failed to serve notice on the trustee of the 401(k), and a full garnishment was not in line with Judge Mordue’s restitution order. See Dkt. No. 15. III. DISCUSSION A. Magistrate Judge Hummel’s Report-Recommendation and Order 1. Defendant’s entitlement to a hearing Magistrate Judge Hummel began by noting that 28 U.S.C. §3202(d) provides as follows: (d) Hearing. — By requesting, within 20 days after receiving the notice described in section 3202(b), the court to hold a hearing, the judgment debtor may move to quash the order granting such remedy. The court that issued such order shall hold a hearing on such motion as soon as practicable, or, if so requested by the judgment debtor, within 5 days after receiving the request or as soon thereafter as possible. The issues at such hearing shall be limited — (1) to the probable validity of any claim of exemption by the judgment debtor; (2) to compliance with any statutory requirement for the issuance of the postjudgment remedy granted…. 28 U.S.C. §3202(d).