Additionally, we agree with petitioner that the second petition alleges conduct on or after November 16, 2020, that would constitute stalking in the fourth degree under Penal Law § 120.45 (2), and we therefore further modify the order accordingly. That subdivision provides, in relevant part, that “[a] person is guilty of stalking in the fourth degree when [the actor] intentionally, and for no legitimate purpose, engages in a course of conduct directed at a specific person, and knows or reasonably should know that such conduct . . . causes material harm to the mental or emotional health of such person, where such conduct consists of following, telephoning or initiating communication or contact with such person . . . , and the actor was previously clearly informed to cease that conduct” (§ 120.45 [2]). For purposes of subdivision two, the term ” ‘following’ shall include the unauthorized tracking of such person’s movements or location through the use of a global positioning system or other device” (§ 120.45).