Little, 175 AD3d 1070, 1072 [4th Dept 2019]; see generally Wandersee, 183 AD3d at 1245). We also agree with petitioner that the second petition alleges conduct on or after November 16, 2020, that would constitute aggravated harassment in the second degree under Penal Law § 240.30 (2), and we therefore further modify the order accordingly. The relevant subdivision provides that a person is guilty of aggravated harassment in the second degree when, “[w]ith intent to harass or threaten another person, [the actor] makes a telephone call, whether or not a conversation ensues, with no purpose of legitimate communication” (§ 240.30 [2]). “Such intent may, and in most instances must, be established by inferences drawn from the surrounding circumstances . . . , and [i]ntent may be inferred from the totality of conduct of the [actor]” (Matter of Kristine Z. v.