For the purposes of this section, ‘totality of the circumstances’ shall include, but not be limited to, a consideration of the risk of violence or discrimination against the applicant, including such applicant’s status as transgender” (Civil Rights Law § 64-a [1]). It further provides that “[t]he court shall not deny such sealing request solely on the basis that the applicant lacks specific instances of or a personal history of threat to personal safety” (Civil Rights Law § 64-a [1]).