City of New York, 80 AD3d 206, 209 [1st Dept 2010]). Additionally, sec. 27-2115 was amended to add a private right of action based on a claim of harassment (see NYC Admin Code 27-2115[h]; Id.). Individual defendants may be found personally liable for a harassment claim as employees or corporate officers if they are found to be “de facto owners of the corporate landlord entities or participated in tortious conduct” (Aguaiza v. Vantage Props., LLC, 69 AD3d 422, 424 [1st Dept 2010] [internal citations omitted]). Pursuant to NYC Admin Code sec. 27-2004[a][45], the term owner is broadly defined as “the owner…agent, or any other person, firm or corporation, directly or indirectly in control of a dwelling.” Therefore, there is no need to pierce the corporate veil to hold individual defendants liable for harassment.