Vandebogart, 158 AD3d 976, 979 [3d Dept 2018], lv denied 31 NY3d 1089 [2018]; compare People v. Wakefield, 175 AD3d 158, 166 [3d Dept 2019], affd 38 NY3d 367 [2022], cert denied ___ US ___, 143 S Ct 451 [2022]). As to the admissibility of such proof pursuant to the discretionary provision set forth in CPL 60.42 (5), “evidence of a victim’s prior sexual conduct may be introduced where such evidence is determined by the court after an offer of proof by the accused . . . , and a statement by the court of its findings of fact essential to its determination, to be relevant and admissible in the interests of justice” (People v. Simonetta, 94 AD3d 1242, 1245 [3d Dept 2012] [internal quotation marks, emphasis and citation omitted], lv denied 19 NY3d 1029 [2012]; see People v. Williams, 81 NY2d 303, 311 [1993]).