The Subpoenas further provide that “[r]esponsive documents shall include, but not be limited to, communications, reports, prospectus materials, acquisition analyses, financial projections, quarterly reports, annual reports, distribution statements, capital call and distribution notices and co-investment materials exchanged between or among Westbrook Partners Real Estate Fund XI or any Westbrook Defendant, on the one hand,” and the Non-parties, on the other. Defendants oppose these motions. For the following reasons, Plaintiffs’ motion is denied. CPLR 2307 governs a subpoena seeking “books, papers and other things” from a “library, or a department or bureau of a municipal corporation or of the state, or an officer thereof.” CPLR 2307 provides that “[u]nless the court orders otherwise, a motion for such subpoena shall be made on at least one day’s notice to the library, department, bureau or officer having custody of the book, document or other thing and the adverse party…” (CPLR 2307[a]; Sanderson v. NY City Tr. Auth., 2007 NY Slip Op 51382[U], *2 [Sup Ct, Kings County 2007]).