Thank you for sharing!
[…] Here, plaintiff’s factual allegations are not so speculative that plaintiff fails to state a cause of action, and defendant has not established, as a matter of law, that the sale was commercially reasonable. 2. Plaintiff’s UCC 9-610 claim Section 9-610 (b) states that “[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable.” In plaintiff’s first cause of action, it alleges that the terms of sale included various terms that were not commercially reasonable (see Complaint, paras. 55-62, 82-89).