Menorah Home & Hosp. for Aged & Infirm, 51 AD3d 848, 851 (2d Dept 2008); Juba v. Bachman, 255 AD2d 492, 493 (2d Dept 1998), lv denied 93 NY2d 809 (1999). Further, the affirmation in opposition of Plaintiff’s counsel is “without evidentiary value and thus unavailing.” See e.g. Zuckerman v. City of New York, 49 NY2d 557, 563 (1980); Rivers v. Birnbaum, 102 AD3d 26,48 (2d Dept 2012). Plaintiff’s contention that Dr. Colby’s motion is defective on account of his counsel’s initial failure to include with it a full transcript of his pretrial testimony is meritless, CPLR §2001 requires that “if a substantial right of a party is not prejudiced, the mistake, omission, defect or irregularity shall be disregarded.” Although Dr. Colby’s counsel initially failed to include with his motion a full transcript of his pretrial testimony, Plaintiff did submit a full transcript of Dr. Colby’s pretrial testimony with her opposition (NYSCEF Doc No. 140).