(Grant v. Temple, 216 A.D.3d 1351, 189 N.Y.S.3d 806 [3d Dept. 2023].) There is clearly a split between the First and Fourth Departments, on the one hand, and the Second and Third Departments, on the other. This Court agrees with, and in any event is constrained to follow, the Second Department’s precedent. The Second Department has steadfastly adhered to Keizer v. SCO Family of Servs. (supra). On constraint of that authority, this Court is obligated to deny the County’s argument to the extent it is based on the absence of a special duty in favor of the plaintiff. Social Services Law §419 Defendant Westchester County further argues that it is immune from suit pursuant to Social Services Law §419. That section provides, in part: “Any person, official, or institution participating in good faith in the providing of a service pursuant to section four hundred twenty-four of this title, the making of a report, the taking of photographs, the removal or keeping of a child pursuant to this title, or the disclosure of child protective services information in compliance with sections twenty, four hundred twenty-two and four hundred twenty-two-a of this chapter shall have immunity from any liability, civil or criminal, that might otherwise result by reason of such actions.” The County’s argument that this provision immunizes it from liability under these circumstances was squarely rejected in Grabowski v.