City of New York, 216 AD2d 196 [1st Dept 1995]; Sabatino v. Turf House, Inc., 76 AD2d 945 [3d Dept 1980]; Dan Med., P.C. v. New York Cent. Mut. Fire Ins. Co., 14 Misc3d 44 [App Term 2d Dept 2006]). Accordingly, since none of the documentary evidence proffered is in admissible form, Movant failed to establish any of the prima facie elements of the cause of action for foreclosure (see generally Federal Natl. Mtge. Assn. v. Allanah, 200 AD3d 947 [2d Dept 2021 ]). As to the branch of the motion to dismiss Defendants’ affirmative defenses, CPLR §3211[b] provides that “[a] party may move for judgment dismissing one or more defenses, on the ground that a defense is not stated or has no merit”. For example, affirmative defenses that are without factual foundation, conclusory or duplicative cannot stand (see Countrywide Home Loans Servicing, L.P. v. Vorobyov, 188 AD3d 803, 805 [2d Dept 2020]; Emigrant Bank v. Myers, 147 AD3d 1027, 1028 [2d Dept 2017]).