Leader, 74 AD3d 1180 [2d Dept 2010]; Nonnon v. City of New York, 9 NY3d 825 [2007], quoting Leon v. Martinez, 84 NY2d 83 [1994]). Whether petitioner can ultimately establish her allegations is not part of the calculus. The Court’s role is limited to determining whether the pleading states a cause of action (see, e.g., Guggenheimer v. Ginzburg, 43 NY2d 268 [1977]; Sokol v. Leader, 74 AD3d 1180 [2d Dept 2010]). Under Pennsylvania law, “a beneficiary may request the court to remove a trustee or a trustee may be removed by the court on its own initiative” (see Pa.C.S. §7766-UTC 706). The statute further provides, in relevant part, that: “[t]he court may remove a trustee if it finds that removal of the trustee best serves the interests of the beneficiaries of the trust and is not inconsistent with a material purpose of the trust, a suitable co-trustee or successor trustee is available, and (1) the trustee has committed a serious breach of trust; or…(3) the trustee has not effectively administered the trust because of the trustee’s unfitness, unwillingness or persistent failures” (Pa.C.S. §7766-UTC 706). Initially, the Court acknowledges respondents are correct that the allegations of violence professed to have been committed by Reuvan against the petitioner, reprehensible as they may be, are not germane to these proceedings.