Long Island Fury Volleyball Club, 178 A.D.3d 1056 (2d Dept. 2019)(upholding negligent supervision claim but dismissing breach of fiduciary duty cause of action); Afifi v. City of New York, 104 A.D.3d 712 (2d Dept. 2013); Wolkstein, 275 A.D.2d 635 (1st Dept. 2000). As a result, the first, third and seventh causes of action of the complaint are dismissed. See Steven B. v. Westchester Day School, 196 A.D.3d 624 (2d Dept. 2021). However, with respect to plaintiff’s claim for breach of statutory duty to report under New York’s Social Services Law §§413 and 420, issues of fact remain. Social Services Law §413(1)(a) provides that certain school officials “are required to report or cause a report to be made in accordance with this title when they have reasonable cause to suspect that a child coming before them in their professional or official capacity is an abused or maltreated child.” Social Services Law §420(2) provides that “[a]ny person, official or institution required by this title to report a case of suspected child abuse or maltreatment who knowingly and willfully fails to do so shall be civilly liable for the damages proximately caused by such failure.”