Defendant opposes only the last provision of the Prosecution’s motion, that use of the materials be limited solely to defense in the instant criminal case. For the foregoing reasons, the Prosecution’s motion is GRANTED. PROTECTIVE ORDERS CPL §245.70(1) provides in pertinent part, “upon a showing of good cause…the court may at any time order that discovery or inspection of any kind of material or information under this article be denied, restriction, conditioned or deferred…” CPL§245.70(4) provides guidance as to how the court may determine what constitutes good cause. The Prosecution argues that a protective order is required to comply with SSL §§422 and 422-a, which limit disclosure of ACS records.