The claim alleges, among other things, that on January 2, 2023, at Shawangunk Correctional Facility, the incarcerated claimant was attacked and injured by a fellow incarcerated person due to the negligence of defendant in failing to: Protect claimant, prevent the attack, intervene to stop the attack, take adequate safety measures and in failing to have correction officers at assigned posts. Defendant argues that disclosure of personal confidential information in the personnel/disciplinary records would constitute an unwarranted invasion of privacy pursuant to Public Officers Law §96 (1) (c) which prohibits disclosure of “information [which] would constitute an unwarranted invasion of personal privacy as defined in paragraph (a) of subdivision two of section eighty-nine of [the Public Officers Law].” The defendant provided to the Court for in camera review, via electronic transmission unredacted copies of the personnel/disciplinary records, presumptively responsive to the claimant’s demand.