The parties did agree, however, to cap the cost of any college expenses based upon the costs associated with attending SUNY Binghamton less any financial awards the child(ren) received. The Plaintiff has provided a Financial Transaction Summary together with all billing statements from SUNY Plattsburgh, the college the parties’ oldest child attends. (See Exhibit H) DRL §240 (1-b) (c) (7) provides: Where the court determines, having regard for the circumstances of the case and of the respective parties and in the best interests of the child, and as justice requires, that the present or future provision of post-secondary, private, special, or enriched education for the child is appropriate, the court may award educational expenses. The non-custodial parent shall pay educational expenses, as awarded, in a manner determined by the court, including direct payment to the educational provider. In the instant matter, the parties’ oldest child is already attending college. The parties addressed the possibility that they would have to contribute to their children’s college education by outlining the parameters of that financial obligation in their Stipulation. As such, ordering the Defendant to contribute towards the parties’ oldest daughter’s college expenses is appropriate. Ordering the Defendant, at this time, to contribute to the younger children’s college expenses, is not appropriate. (See Repetti v. Repetti, 147 A.D.3d 1094 (2nd Dept. 2017). As calculated above, the Plaintiff’s pro rata share of the parties’ combined income is 15 percent, and the Defendant’s pro rata share is 85 percent.