Although County Law §52 thus incorporates some of the provisions of §§50-e and 50-I, its wording is not identical to that of those statutes. Whereas §50-i is by its terms limited to actions “for personal injury, wrongful death or damage to real or personal property alleged to have been sustained by reason of the negligence or wrongful act” of a municipality, §52 applies to “any claim” against a county “for damage, injury or death, or for invasion of personal or property rights, of every name and nature, and whether casual or continuing trespass or nuisance and any other claim for damages arising at law or in equity,” arising from the wrongful acts of the county or its agents. Despite §52′s relatively broad language, by its terms it does not encompass “any claim” against a county, without restriction, but any claim “for damage, injury or death, or for invasion of personal or property rights.” Notably, §52 is also captioned, “Presentation of claims for torts; commencement of actions.”