Canbs. Law §13(2). CCB created a “social and economic equity plan” (“SEE Plan”), to achieve the restorative justice and social equity goals of the Cannabis Law. Accordingly, the distribution of adult-use licenses, including retail dispensary licenses, prioritize individuals from communities disproportionally impacted (“CDIs”) by the enforcement of cannabis prohibition, minority-owned businesses, women-owned business, distressed farmers, and service-disabled veterans (“SEE applicants”). Canbs. Law §87(1), (2). Granting priority to SEE applicants is intended to “promote diversity in commerce, ownership, and employment, and opportunities for social and economic equity in the adult use industry”. Canbs. Law §87(2). To that end, the Cannabis Law provides that a “goal shall be established to award fifty percent of adult-use cannabis licenses to social and economic applicants and ensure inclusion of” SEE applicants.