He is likewise charged with Sexual Abuse in the Third Degree under Penal Law §130.55, of which a person is guilty “when he or she subjects another person to sexual contact without the latter’s consent…” The term “sexual contact” is defined as “any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party.” (Penal Law §130.00 [3].) Forcible Touching and Sexual Abuse in the Third Degree also specify “that the sexual act was committed without consent of the victim.” (Penal Law §130.05 [1].) Under Penal Law §130.05 (2) (c), lack of consent for these charges results from “any circumstances, in addition to forcible compulsion or incapacity to consent, in which the victim does not expressly or impliedly acquiesce in the actor’s conduct.” As stated above, the defendant contends that the complaint’s factual allegations fail to establish the requisite element of lack of consent.