He is likewise charged with Sexual Abuse in the Third Degree under Penal Law §130.55, of which a person is guilty “when he or she subjects another person to sexual contact without the latter’s consent…” The term “sexual contact” is defined as “any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party.” (Penal Law §130.00 [3].)