These allegations were sufficient to support the inference that the victim did not acquiesce to defendant’s actions (see Penal Law §130.05 [2] [c] [lack of consent in sexual abuse or forcible touching prosecution results from "any circumstances…in which the victim does not expressly or impliedly acquiesce in the actor's conduct"]; People v. Hatton, 26 NY3d 364, 370 [2015]; People v. Roebuck, 65 Misc 3d 148[A], 2019 NY Slip Op 51819[U] [App Term, 1st Dept 2019], lv denied 34 NY3d 1132 [2020]; People v. Nobles, 57 Misc 3d 135[A], 2017 NY Slip Op 51267[U] [App Term, 1st Dept 2017]; People v.