Accordingly, the People’s COC remains valid under this prong of defendant’s motion. 4. Laboratory Materials Defendant’s final challenge to the People’s COC and COR relate to laboratory materials and testing. Defendant claims that the People “have also not disclosed materials regarding the labs and scientific tests in this case as required.” Defense Motion at 28. The People respond that they have already provided all the materials to which the defense is entitled, and any discrepancies in that material are fodder for cross-examination, not indicators of missing discovery. CPL §245.20(1)(j) requires the prosecution to disclose “[a]ll reports, documents, records, data…including but not limited to preliminary tests and screening results and bench notes and analyses performed…, concerning…scientific tests or experiments or comparisons.” The section specifically enumerates additional items included in the discoverable information: “laboratory information management system records relating to such materials, any preliminary or final findings of non-conformance with accreditation, industry or governmental standards or laboratory