However, defendants refused to take the cabinets back. Claimants have kept the cabinets unused and packaged in their garage, photo submitted. Claimants repeated complaints and requests for defendants to remedy the non-conformities in the cabinets sufficiently preserved claimants’ rights to sue for damages. see Campbell v. Bradco, citing Sears Roebuck, supra. Pursuant to UCC §2-714(1), a buyer who has accepted goods and given proper notification may recover as damages for any non-conforming tender “the loss resulting in the ordinary course of events from the seller’s breach as determined in any manner which is reasonable.” Official Comment 2 to this subsection provides that the “non-conformity” referred to includes “not only breach of warranties but also any failure of the seller to perform according to his obligations under the contract.”