Defendant Adam Plotch appeals from the order of the Supreme Court, Bronx County (Fidel E. Gomez, J.), entered on or about November 28, 2023, which, insofar as appealed from as limited by the briefs, granted his motion pursuant to CPLR 5015(a)(4) to vacate the judgment of foreclosure and sale to the extent of ordering a traverse hearing and conditionally granting vacatur pending a determination of service pursuant to CPLR 308(2). JEFFREY K. OING, JUSTICE This appeal asks us to address an issue of first impression — whether CPLR 308(2)’s restrictions prohibiting the inclusion of information indicating that a communication “is from an attorney or concerns an action against the person to be served” on an envelope in which process is mailed to a place of business apply when the mailing address serves both as a defendant’s residence and place of business.