Co.- Commissioner of Labor], 199 AD3d at 1204 [internal quotation marks and citation omitted]; see Matter of Paratore [Bankers Life & Cas. Co.-Commissioner of Labor], 199 AD3d at 1199). Bankers also argues that the assessment of additional unemployment insurance contributions was arbitrary and capricious. Regarding the calculation of additional contributions, Labor Law § 571 provides that, “[i]f an employer fails to file a quarterly combined withholding, wage reporting and unemployment insurance return as required . . . for the purpose of determining the amount of contributions due or for the purpose of determining contribution rates under this article, or if such return when filed is incorrect or insufficient and the employer fails to file a corrected or sufficient return within [30] days after the commissioner requires the same by written notice, the commissioner shall determine the amount of contribution due from such employer and the amount of wages paid by such employer on the basis of such information as may be available.” In September 2013, the Department instructed Bankers that, based upon a final July 2013 decision of an ALJ finding that a salesperson who had worked for Bankers and had applied for unemployment insurance benefits was an employee entitled to benefits, Bankers must file supplemental reports and