In preparation for an appeal, the mother moved before Family Court to settle the record, including in her proposed record several CASA reports generated after the suspended judgment. Petitioner opposed, arguing that the reports should not be included in the record because they had not been offered into evidence at the fact-finding hearing and Family Court had not referenced the reports in its final decision.[1] The court, among other things, denied the mother’s motion in a November 2023 order, and the mother appeals.[2] We affirm. CPLR 5526 states that “[t]he record on appeal from a final judgment shall consist of the notice of appeal, the judgment-roll, the corrected transcript of the proceedings . . . , any relevant exhibits, . . . any other reviewable order, and any opinions in the case” (CPLR 5526; see Matter of Christopher RR. v. St. Lawrence County Dept. of Social Servs., 113 AD3d 899, 899 [3d Dept 2014]).