Thank you for sharing!
[…] If the parties cannot so agree, then application to this Court may be made for an order scheduling it. 3. Any further motions for summary judgment shall be made only upon the conclusion of discovery, and the attorney’s affirmation in support shall certify that discovery has been completed. 4. Any other discovery disputes shall be resolved in the Centralized Compliance Part. CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.” Dated: July 5, 2024

 
Reprints & Licensing
Mentioned in a Law.com story?

License our industry-leading legal content to extend your thought leadership and build your brand.

More From ALM