Based upon the record at bar, considering the volume of discovery previously provided and the due diligence demonstrated by the People, the Court finds that the People’s belated disclosure of audit trails and an NYPD aided card do not warrant striking the CoC. Therefore, the CoC, filed on January 12, 2024, is deemed valid. B. The CPL §30.30 Calculation Criminal Procedure Law §245.50 (3) provides that “the prosecution shall not be deemed ready for trial for purposes of section 30.30 of this chapter until it has filed a proper certificate pursuant to subdivision one of this section” (see People v. Aquino, 72 Misc 3d 518, 520 [Crim Ct, Kings County 2021]). In the case at bar, the People’s 30.30 calculation commenced on October 18, 2023, the day after defendant’s arraignment.