Id. Additionally, he asks the Court to order the government to provide a letter within one week. Id.; see Docket Item 184 at 1 (citing a “Request letter from the USAO”). Gendron says that the disputed requests are ripe and requests that this Court schedule oral argument. Docket Item 187. DISCUSSION Under the JSSA, a defendant may “move to dismiss the indictment or stay the proceedings against him on the ground of substantial failure to comply with the provisions of this title in selecting the grand or petit jury.” 28 U.S.C. §1867(a). “The contents of records or papers used by the jury commission or clerk in connection with the jury selection process shall not be disclosed, except pursuant to the district court plan or as may be necessary in the preparation or presentation of a motion under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, until after the master jury wheel has been emptied and refilled pursuant to section 1863(b)(4) of this title and all persons selected to serve as jurors before the master wheel was emptied have completed such service. The parties in a case shall be allowed to inspect, reproduce, and copy such records or papers at all reasonable times during the preparation and pendency of such a motion.” Id. §1867(f). Subdivision (f) of section 1867 gives litigants “essentially an unqualified right to inspect jury lists.” Test v. United States, 420 U.S. 28, 30 (1975). The right to access material under the JSSA has limits, though. United States v. Pirk, 281 F. Supp. 3d 342, 344 (W.D.N.Y. 2017).