Leave shall be freely given upon such terms as may be just including the granting of costs and continuances. Any motion to amend or supplement pleadings shall be accompanied by the proposed amended or supplemental pleading clearly showing the changes or additions to be made to the pleading.” CPLR §3101 states, in relevant part, “there shall be full disclosure of all matter material and necessary in the prosecution or defense of an action.” Criminal Procedure Law §190.25(a) states, in relevant part, “grand jury proceedings are secret, and no grand juror…may, except in the lawful discharge of his duties or upon written order of the court, disclose the nature or substance of any grand jury testimony, evidence, or any decision, result or other matter attending a grand jury proceeding. For the purpose of assisting the grand jury in conducting its investigation, evidence obtained by a grand jury may be independently examined by the district attorney, members of his staff, police officers specifically assigned to the investigation, and such other persons as the court may specifically authorize. Such evidence may not be disclosed to other persons without a court order.” This Court finds Plaintiff’s cross-motion, with respect to leave to amend, is premature. Additionally, it does not include a proposed amendment as required by statute or any specific language from which this Court can make a sound determination. See Travelers Ins. Co. v.