See ECF No. 44. On July 8, 2024, at the request of the Court, Mr. Pittell again appeared as stand-by counsel on behalf of Defendant given Defendant’s apparent inability to retain counsel. See ECF No. 47. II. DISCUSSION A. Defendant’s Violation of a Release Condition under 18 U.S.C. §3148 Section 3148 of The Bail Reform Act provides that a person who has been released and violated a condition of release is subject to a revocation of release and order of detention. 18 U.S.C. §3148. Specifically, Section 3148(b) provides: “[A] person charged with violating the condition of release that such person not commit a Federal, State, or local crime during the period of release, shall be brought before the judicial officer who ordered the release and whose order is alleged to have been violated.” Pursuant to this Section, Court shall enter an order of revocation and detention if, after a hearing, it finds: (i) “probable cause to believe that the person has committed a Federal, State, or local crime while on release;” or “clear and convincing evidence that the person has violated any