It places “distinct obligations on three types of entities: consumer reporting agencies” — like Experian, Equifax, and Trans Union — as well as “users of consumer reports, and furnishers of information to consumer reporting agencies.” Perez v. Experian, No. 20 Civ. 9119 (PAE) (JLC), 2021 WL 4784280, at *5 (S.D.N.Y. Oct. 14, 2021) (citation omitted), R&R adopted, 2021 WL 5088036 (S.D.N.Y. Nov. 2, 2021). “The FCRA creates a private right of action against credit reporting agencies for the negligent, see 15 U.S.C. §1681o, or willful, see id. §1681n, violation of any duty imposed under the statute.” Casella v. Equifax Credit Info. Servs., 56 F.3d 469, 473 (2d Cir. 1995). Section 1681e(b) broadly obligates CRAs to “follow reasonable procedures” when preparing a consumer report to “assure maximum possible accuracy of the information concerning the individual about whom the report relates.” 15 U.S.C. §1681e(b). When the accuracy of a report is in dispute, Section 1681i outlines specific procedures that CRAs must follow to ensure the proper reinvestigation of disputed information.