He asserts that he was surprised when, shortly before the closings, Four Seasons disclosed that it was acting as a dual agent. At no time did Four Seasons ever provide notice of dual agency as required by Real Property Law §443. Defendants further contend that a 5 percent commission constitutes “double-dipping” where there is no buyer’s agent who helped to bring a buyer to the table. Four Seasons avers that advance notice of dual agency was provided in writing as required by RPL §443 and that Entwhistle signed same. Four Seasons submits two forms signed by Entwhistle which state, “For advance informed consent to either dual agency or dual agency with designated sales agents complete section below.” This language is followed by two check boxes, one for “Advance Informed Consent Dual Agency” and the other for “Advance Informed Consent to Dual Agency with Designated Sales Agents”. For the sale of the Ashokan Property, only the box for “Advance Informed Consent Dual Agency” is checked.