“[T]he essential elements of a cause of action to recover damages for breach of contract are the existence of a contract, the plaintiff’s performance pursuant to the contract, the defendant’s breach of its contractual obligations, and damages resulting from the breach”. Carroll v. Rondout Yacht Basin, Inc., 162 AD3d 1150, 1151 (3d Dept., 2018); A.E. Rosen Elec.al Co., Inc. v. Plank, LLC, 181 A.D.3d 1080, 1081 (3d Dept., 2020). Here, Four Seasons has demonstrated the existence of a contract, its performance, Defendants’ breach, and damages. New York’s Real Property Law §443(3)(f) provides that a “seller…may provide advance informed consent to dual agency and dual agency with designated sales agents by indicating same on the form set forth in subdivision four of this section”. Four Seasons used the official form required by RPL §443(4)(a). Accordingly, Four Seasons did properly receive advance informed consent for its dual agency relationship from the Defendants.