Delfavero, 211 AD3d 905 [2d Dept 2022]), and Plaintiff is entitled to seek recovery at trial for all injuries (see O’Neill v. O’Neill, 261 AD2d 459 [2d Dept 1999]). Defendant failed to establish entitlement to dismissal of Plaintiff’s complaint on two bases (Plaintiff not required to establish serious injury and Defendant failed to make out prima facie case of lack of serious injury) and so its motion must be DENIED. Thus, Defendant’s motion (Motion Sequence 1) seeking summary judgment under §5102(d) is DENIED and Plaintiff’s cross-motion seeking dismissal of Defendant’s second and third affirmative defenses is GRANTED. CPLR 5513(a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.” Dated: August 2, 2024