Thank you for sharing!
[…] Any one of Husband’s acts of disobedience, standing alone and certainly in the aggregate, demonstrate, beyond a reasonable doubt, that Husband “willfully and openly flouted the authority of the court” (Town of Southampton v. R.K.B. Realty, LLC, 91 AD3d 628, 630 [2d Dept 2012]). Under Judiciary Law §751 (1), punishment for criminal contempt under Judiciary Law §750 “may be by fine, not exceeding one thousand dollars, or by imprisonment, not exceeding thirty days” (Judiciary Law §751 [1]).