Public Officers Law §89(2-c) permits redactions to technical infractions, which is defined as a minor rule violation solely related to administrative departmental rules that “(a) do not involve interactions with members of the public, (b) are not of public concern, and (c) are not otherwise connected to such person’s investigative, enforcement, training, supervision, or reporting responsibilities.” Further, CPL §245.70[1] states that “upon showing of good cause by either party, the court may at any time order that discovery or inspection of any kind of material or information under this article be denied, restricted, conditioned or deferred.” This is to say that the parties must seek guidance from the court to shield discovery unless it meets the specific redactions enumerated in the statutes discussed supra. In this case, the Court has only been provided one document of redactions to review.