Moreover, although there was a right on the part of the Landlords to re-enter there were no defective structural conditions or design defects leading to Plaintiffs injuries. CONCLUSION Based on the foregoing, analysis, Defendants/Movant-Landlords HWM South Conduit, LLC and 624 South Conduit Ave., LLC’s motion for leave to renew is GRANTED. Upon renewal, their motion for summary judgment dismissing the complaint and all cross-claims against them is GRANTED. Any issue regarding indemnification and contribution is academic. CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.” Dated: August 14, 2024