To this end, it is hereby: ORDERED, that within sixty (60) days of the date of this Decision and Order, the Husband shall obtain and/or maintain a policy of life insurance on his life with a death benefit in the sum of $25,000.00 naming the Wife as beneficiary to secure his spousal maintenance obligation; and it is further ORDERED, that the face amount of the Husband’s life insurance policy may be reduced annually so long as the face amount of said policy is sufficient to cover the Husband’s remaining maintenance obligation. COUNSEL FEES202 DRL §237(a) provides, in part: “…(a) In any action or proceeding brought…for a divorce…the court may direct either spouse…to pay counsel fees and fees and expenses of experts directly to the attorney of the other spouse to enable the other party to carry on or defend the action or proceeding as, in the court’s discretion, justice requires, having regard to the circumstances of the case and of the respective parties…Applications for the award of fees and expenses may be made at any time or times prior to final judgment. Both parties to the action or proceeding and their respective attorneys, shall file an affidavit with the court detailing the financial agreement between the party and the attorney. Such affidavit shall include the amount of any retainer, the amounts paid and still owing thereunder, the hourly amount charged by the attorney, the amounts paid, or to be paid, any experts, and any additional costs, disbursements or expenses…” (emphasis added). Here, both parties have submitted requests for reimbursement of counsel fees.