With respect to Motion Seq. 5, Third-Party Defendant Cristobal Moreno’s motion for summary judgment is GRANTED on the basis that the complaint against Defendants is dismissed. With respect to Motion Seq. 6, Plaintiff’s motion seeking to strike the answers of Defendants and Third-Party Defendants on the ground of spoliation of evidence or, in the alternative, to preclude them from disputing where the accident occurred, and for leave to amend the bill of particulars is DENIED. CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.” Dated: August 18, 2024