Thank you for sharing!
[…] In any event, these challenges lack merit on their own terms. Even to the extent that GBTS investigated environmental risks potentially arising on the 60FC property, respondents fail to show that the Report did not also concern the environmental risks potentially arising on and from the Hudson Valley and Lot Six properties. As such, respondents fail to show that the GBTS Report does not satisfy the ECL §56-0502(3) definition of an environmental investigation report assessing “contamination located in, on, or emanating from real property held in title by a municipality” via the County’s temporary incidents of ownership under ECL §56-0508(1)-(2).