Accordingly, Defendant Jack Berger’s motion for summary judgment is GRANTED to the extent of ordering the escrow holder, Defendant Edward Delli Paoli, Esq., to return to Defendant Jack Berger the $50,000 being held in escrow no later than the tenth day following the entry of this order on NYSCEF. To the extent Defendant Berger also seeks sanctions and other relief in the motion, it is DENIED without prejudice. CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.”