Memorandum: In this proceeding pursuant to Family Court Act article 10, respondent mother appeals from an order of disposition that, although now expired, brings up for review the underlying corrected fact-finding order wherein Family Court found that respondents abused the subject child (see Matter of Deseante L.R. [Femi R.], 159 AD3d 1534, 1535 [4th Dept 2018]; Matter of Syira W. [Latasha B.], 78 AD3d 1552, 1552 [4th Dept 2010]). The mother contends that the court erred in determining that the child was abused by her within the meaning of Family Court Act §§ 1012 (e) and 1046 (a) (ii) because the child had multiple caregivers during the relevant time period. We reject that contention. As relevant here, the Family Court Act defines an abused child as a child less than 18 years old “whose parent or other person legally responsible for [the child's] care . . . inflicts or allows to be inflicted upon such child physical injury by other than accidental means which causes or creates a substantial risk of death, or serious or protracted disfigurement, or protracted impairment of physical or emotional health or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily organ” (Family Ct Act § 1012 [e] [i]).