IV. Conclusion Accordingly, IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that Defendants’ motion for dismissal of the complaint on the ground of improper service is DENIED regarding the service on Defendants Dee Rodrigo and “Raj” Financial Manager at Exod Arch Inc., and is GRANTED in regard to the service on Defendant Exod Arch Inc. The Clerk shall enter judgment dismissing the complaint against Exod Arch Inc. upon submission to it by said Defendant of a proper judgment. CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.” Dated: August 26, 2024