(4) In the event that Defendant Phanord fails to appear for a deposition by October 31, 2024, Defendant Jaguar Land Rover is granted leave to protect its interests further by making a motion of its own. (5) Any further motion by Plaintiffs for summary judgment on the issue of liability shall be considered only if they have submitted to depositions in accordance with this order and relevant provisions of law. CPLR 5513 (a) provides: “Time to take appeal as of right. An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when the appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.” Dated: September 10, 2024