In opposition to the movants’ claim for attorney fees, Landlord appears to argue that, since Tenants’ counsel’s services are provided free of charge, Tenants have not incurred any cognizable legal expenses. DISCUSSION 90 Day Notice of Non-Renewal Based on the parties’ pleadings and supporting documentation, it is undisputed that Tenants have been leasing the Premises for more than two years. See, Supp. Opp. Aff., Lease dated 8/23/2018. According to RPAPL Sec. 226-c(2)(d) with respect to a Notice of Non-Renewal, “[i]f the tenant has occupied the unit for more than two years or has a lease term of at least two years, the landlord shall provide at least ninety days’ notice.” The movants claim that instead of providing 90 days’ notice, Landlord only provided 82 days’ notice. The notice is dated January 8, 2024, and self-referenced as a 90 DAY DEMAND TO VACATE written to Tenant, Nimons demanding that she vacate the premises in “90 days — by March 30th.”