See, Id. at para. 6. However, Landlord admits to accepting the subsidy payments since 2018 and states that the payments stopped due to expiration of the Lease. Landlord clearly benefitted from the subsidy payments and, based on a letter dated August 28, 2018, was aware that Tenants would have their rent obligation subsidized by Section 8. As mentioned earlier, the Petition requests rental arrears in the amount of $10,109. This is an amount based on the entire rent, not just the Tenants’ portion. Based on the federal regulations governing Section 8 vouchers, Tenants are not responsible for that portion of the rent that is covered by the subsidy. See, 24 CFR Sec. 982.451(b)(4)(iii) (“The family is not responsible for payment of the portion of rent to owner covered by the housing assistance payment under the HAP contract between the owner and the PHA.”) Tenants also claim that Landlord did not serve any of the notices or the petition on the WPHA, the entity that administers the Section 8 subsidy.